Pre Selection Results (27/Sep/2016

Pre Selection Results (27/Sep/2016)

The Pre-Selection stage for EU Scheme for Young Professionals in the Western Balkans is now over. The list of received applications is below.

NAME SURNAME GENDER COUNTRY Eligible/Not eligible date of invitation to English test
Anisa Hysesani F Albania Not Eligible
Neila Peka F Albania Not Eligible
Ergisa Bebja F Albania Not Eligible
Gentian Xhaxhiu M Albania ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Alkida Lushaj F Albania Not Eligible
Mariel Frroku M Albania ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Klaudia Muraku F Albania Not Eligible
Eda Koshovari F Albania Not Eligible
Luan Ahmetaj M Albania Not Eligible
Fatmira Kola F Albania Not Eligible
Vjollca Simoni F Albania Not Eligible
Klevis Hysa M Albania ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Jola Kepi Himçi F Albania Not Eligible
Elvis Nabolli M Albania Not Eligible
Erda Hoxha F Albania Not Eligible
Erindi Bejko M Albania Not Eligible
Raelva Shabanaj F Albania ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Elidona Durmishi F Albania Not Eligible
Lediana Dhimitri F Albania Not Eligible
Ingrid Postol F Albania Not Eligible
Armida Ali F Albania Not Eligible
Juxhina Sotiri Gjoni F Albania Not Eligible
Ardita Kuci F Albania Not Eligible
Eduard Qatja M Albania ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Lejda Frasheri F Albania Not Eligible
Meri Papavangjeli F Albania ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Arjonela Dedja F Albania Not Eligible
Delina Ibrahimaj F Albania Not Eligible
Enea Jorgo M Albania Not Eligible
Dorina Kacorri F Albania Not Eligible
Griselda Musta F Albania Not Eligible
Suada Imeri F Albania Not Eligible
Ernil Sabaj M Albania ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Eliona Shkurta F Albania Not Eligible
Elona Koceku F Albania ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Blerina Roshi F Albania Not Eligible
Megi Gjoni F Albania Not Eligible
Edona Zeneli F Albania Not Eligible
Flutura Tafilaku F Albania Not Eligible
Sonila Hysi F Albania ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Erisa Kacupi F Albania Not Eligible
Nexhmi Skarra M Albania Not Eligible
Iliada Kuqi F Albania Not Eligible
Edra Sulo F Albania Not Eligible
Xhenis Lalaj M Albania Not Eligible
Alban Fishka M Albania Not Eligible
Orjana Mullisi F Albania ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Bora Hajdini F Albania Not Eligible
Ram Hadroj M Albania Not Eligible
Jetmira Kociaj F Albania Not Eligible
Anita Gumeni F Albania Not Eligible
Ritvan Bicaku M Albania Not Eligible
Jonada Dishnica F Albania Not Eligible
Erjona Bajraktari F Albania Not Eligible
Florion Kerpi M Albania Not Eligible
Eva Doda F Albania ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Oljan Kanushi M Albania ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Enisa Gaxho F Albania Not Eligible
Jaela Jahja F Albania Not Eligible
Arlind Gjokuta M Albania Not Eligible
Ardit Hoxha M Albania Not Eligible
Alisa Dona F Albania Not Eligible
Dorina Prethi F Albania Not eligible
Iris Buzi F Albania Not Eligible
Elio Zoto M Albania Not Eligible
Enis Uruci M Albania Not Eligible
Helis Reveli M Albania ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Heralda Jahollari F Albania ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Anisa Kume F Albania ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Mikel Kararaj M Albania Not Eligible
Kletia Capi F Albania Not Eligible
Silvana Kalavaci F Albania Not Eligible
Hajdi Xhixha F Albania Not Eligible
Valion Cenalia M Albania ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Edona Raci F Albania Not eligible
Vjoldan Muslija M Albania Not Eligible
Eriselda Cobo F Albania Not Eligible
Davis Visari M Albania Not eligible
Sajmir Xharo M Albania Not Eligible
Redis Bala M Albania ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Artida Hysenaj F Albania Not Eligible
Xhiomeda Metko F Albania Not Eligible
Lindita Alliu F Albania Not Eligible
Ermand Mertenika M Albania Not Eligible
Adisa Bala F Albania Not Eligible
Albana Shehu F Albania Not Eligible
Vjollca Lleshi F Albania ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Donila Pipa F Albania Not Eligible
Esmeralda Doci M Albania Not Eligible
Fatjola Lubonja F Albania Not Eligible
Dea Dragoti F Albania Not Eligible
Regis Hima M Albania Not Eligible
Ilira Danjolli F Albania Not Eligible
Klaudia Shima F Albania Not Eligible
Erlin Uznova M Albania Not Eligible
Enea Paja F Albania Not Eligible
Fjona Bozo F Albania Not Eligible
Merita Mustafa F Albania Not Eligible
Flavio Alushi M Albania Not Eligible
Granit Pepnika M Albania Not Eligible
Alba Kruja F Albania Not Eligible
Mirion Theodhosi M Albania Not Eligible
Xhilda Roko F Albania Not Eligible
Eldisa Cirogu F Albania Not Eligible
Mirzeta Kashnica F Albania Not Eligible
Kastriot Kruja M Albania Not Eligible
Erjola Duraku F Albania Not Eligible
Zhanina Dapi F Albania Not Eligible
Alma Dhrako F Albania Not Eligible
Manjola Xhaferaj F Albania Not Eligible
Leandro Xhama F Albania Not Eligible
Manolita Hida F Albania Not Eligible
Valbona Petoshati F Albania Not Eligible
Erion Ibershimi M Albania Not Eligible
Alfred Pllumbi M Albania Not Eligible
Eda Spahiu F Albania ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Evelina Alia F Albania Not Eligible
Esmeralda Berdufi F Albania Not Eligible
Mirela Biba F Albania Not Eligible
Ardita Kuci F Albania Not Eligible
Marcela Kocaj F Albania Not Eligible
Fabiana Velenica F Albania Not Eligible
Jola Llozhi F Albania Not Eligible
Ermira Kondo F Albania Not Eligible
Selma Dzihanovic Gratz F Bosnia and Hercegovina Not Eligible
Nađa Čelebić F Bosnia and Hercegovina Not eligible
Jovanka Sabljić F Bosnia and Hercegovina Not Eligible
Iva Kurilic F Bosnia and Hercegovina Not Eligible
Jovan Knezevic M Bosnia and Hercegovina Not Eligible
Dijana Dedic F Bosnia and Hercegovina ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Emir Hrustanovic M Bosnia and Hercegovina ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Asaf Alibegovic M Bosnia and Hercegovina Not Eligible
Jovanka Sabljic F Bosnia and Hercegovina Not Eligible
Sabina Barakovic F Bosnia and Hercegovina Not Eligible
Lejla Borovina F Bosnia and Hercegovina ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Tarik Bandic M Bosnia and Hercegovina Not Eligible
Danijel Cakaric M Bosnia and Hercegovina Not Eligible
Daniela Bugarin F Bosnia and Hercegovina ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Lejla Krehic F Bosnia and Hercegovina ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Natasa Gavric F Bosnia and Hercegovina Eligible 28/29 Sep
Mirnes Kurtanovic M Bosnia and Hercegovina ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Adnan Tatar M Bosnia and Hercegovina ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Milos Grujic M Bosnia and Hercegovina Not Eligable
Igor Kurtagic M Bosnia and Hercegovina Not Eligable
Dragan Pajic M Bosnia and Hercegovina Not Eligable
Kenan Hodzic M Bosnia and Hercegovina ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Ljubka Mladenova F Bulgaria Not Eligible
Nermina Terzić F Croatia Not Eligible
Ioanna Nino F Greece Not Eligible
Arber Parduzi M Kosovo Not Eligible
Rrita Çollaku F Kosovo Not Eligible
Kemal Hadzagic M Kosovo Not Eligible
Magbule Kelmendi F Kosovo Not Eligible
Jelena Simić F Kosovo Not Eligible
Avnija Bahtijari M Kosovo Not Eligible
Artan Duraku M Kosovo ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Muhamed Latifi M Kosovo ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Veton Jenuzi M Kosovo Not eligible
Valon Zherka M Kosovo Not eligible
Serbeze Haxhiaj F Kosovo Not Eligible
Granit Hoxha M Kosovo Not Eligible
Din Shahiqi M Kosovo Not Eligible
Vahidin Nurshaba M Kosovo ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Ganimete Salihi M Kosovo Not Eligible
Leon Thaqi M Kosovo Not Eligible
Atdhe Buja M Kosovo Not Eligible
Saranda Krasniqi F Kosovo Not Eligible
Dea Krasnqi F Kosovo ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Maria Dodaj F Kosovo Not Eligible
Mentor Musa M Kosovo ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Valon Avdiu M Kosovo ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Kaltrina Shurdhaj F Kosovo Not Eligible
Orhan Hajrizi M Kosovo Not Eligible
Edona Berani F Kosovo ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Visar Agushi M Kosovo Not eligible
Venhar Nushi M Kosovo ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Mjalinda Bajrami F Kosovo Not Eligible
Enis Shatri M Kosovo Not Eligible
Gentiana Mahmuti F Kosovo ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Skender Haziri M Kosovo Not Eligible
Ragip Avdija M Kosovo ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Adnan Ahmeti M Kosovo ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Arbenita Mjekiqi F Kosovo ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Teuta Krasniqi F Kosovo Not Eligible
Valon Avdiu M Kosovo ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Arife Gashi F Kosovo ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Dodona Gashi F Kosovo ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Slavisa Mladenovic F Kosovo ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Kujtim Bytyqi M Kosovo ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Ymer Voli M Kosovo Not Eligible
Blerone Zylfiu F Kosovo Not Eligible
Amir Sogojeva M Kosovo Not Eligible
Igball Imami F Kosovo Not Eligible
Alban Gerxhaliu M Kosovo Not Eligible
Arber Parduzi M Kosovo Not Eligible
Shkelzen Nuza M Kosovo Not Eligible
Ivan Antic M Kosovo Not Eligible
Etrit Tetova M Kosovo Not Eligible
Arita Gerxhaliu F Kosovo Not Eligible
Dukagjin Abdyli M Kosovo ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Visar Piperku M Kosovo Not Eligible
Isuf Jahmurataj M Kosovo Not Eligible
Etnike Dibrani F Kosovo Not Eligible
Fluter Hoxha F Kosovo Not Eligible
Pranvera Rrokaj F Kosovo Not Eligible
Eldina Arifi F Kosovo ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Elza Zhaveli F Kosovo Not Eligible
Pellumb Collaku M Kosovo Not Eligible
Arianit Sllamniku M Kosovo Not Eligible
Jakov Milatović M Montenegro Not Eligible
Mia Živković F Montenegro Not Eligible
Mirjana Ivanovic F Montenegro ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Danilo Smolovic M Montenegro ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Filip Duranovic M Montenegro ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Jovan Stankovic M Montenegro Not Eligible
Svetlana Vukovic F Montenegro Not Eligible
Stefan Vukotic M Montenegro ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Sladjana Pavlovic F Montenegro ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Bojan Tenjovic M Montenegro Not Eligible
Jovana Bojovic F Montenegro Not Eligible
Sanja Bujisa F Montenegro Not Eligible
Andjela Medenica F Montenegro ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Martina Drincic F Montenegro Not Eligible
Andrijana Canovic F Montenegro ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Milan Lakicevic M Montenegro Not Eligible
Afrodita Lukac F Montenegro Not Eligible
Katja Vukotic F Montenegro Not Eligible
Mirko Medojevic M Montenegro Not Eligible
Marko Begovic M Montenegro Not Eligible
Danka Basanovic F Montenegro ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Jovana Djurkovic F Montenegro Not Eligible
Marko Sindjić M Serbia Not Eligible
Antonia Jutronic F Serbia ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Filip Pavlovic M Serbia ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Marina Lazic F Serbia ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Marina Petrovic M Serbia Not Eligible
Kristina Jovin F Serbia Not Eligible
Bojana Slijepcevic F Serbia ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Marina Nesic F Serbia ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Miljana Durcevic F Serbia ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Tamara Ognjanovic F Serbia ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Dubravka Ruzic F Serbia ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Marija Simic F Serbia ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Aleksandar Simic M Serbia ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Nemanja Milovanovic M Serbia ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Jovana Visnjic F Serbia ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Sanja Stankovic F Serbia ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Jeton Ramiqi M Switzerland Not Eligible
Burhan Sejdii M the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Not Eligible
Nikolche Temjanovski M the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Not Eligible
Mustaf Jonuzi M the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Not Eligible
Aleksandar Blaževski M the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Not Eligible
Visar Demiri M the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Not Eligible
Martin Noveski M the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Nadire Ramadani F the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Not Eligible
Viktorija Mitevska F the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Jeton Zuka M the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Not Eligible
Daniel Josifovski M the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Marija Begovikj F the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Not Eligible
Marija Mihajloska F the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Matea Malinovska F the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Florie Hoti F the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Not Eligible
Valon Haskaj M the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Burhan Asani M the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Not eligible
Bojana Naumoska F the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Jovan Vaskovski M the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Landonita Mustafi F the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Veronika Tomova F the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Not Eligible
Blagica Ilova F the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Zana Curlinovska F the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Not Eligible
Elena Ristomanov F the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Irena Jakimovska F the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Viktor Miloshevski M the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Not Eligible
Trajancho Naumovski M the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Olivera Dimitrieva F the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Not Eligible
Marija Petrovska F the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Aleksandra Zhogleva F the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Not Eligible
Marija Arsovska F the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Marija Micevska F the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Skender Buzaku M the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Not Eligible
Dane Josifovski M the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Daniela Mitrevska F the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Not Eligible
Irena Paneva F the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Kasam Zekjiri M the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Not Eligible
Dana Petreska F the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Biljana Jankuloska F the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Not Eligible
Arlinda Beqiri F the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Not Eligible
Ilir Umeri M the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Not Eligible
Dimitar Mitrevski M the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Not Eligible
Aleksandra Davitkovska F the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Martina Tevcheva F the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Vladimir Sozovski M the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia ELIGIBLE 28/29 Sep
Norgenta Lata F United Kingdom Not Eligible

Please note that due to the number of eligible applications received by civil servants employed in targeted ministries of BiH, (please see http://eu4wb6.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/09/FINAL-EUScheme-RoP.pdf) the deadline to submit applications for civil servants from this country ONLY is extended until Wednesday 28 September 2016 at 5 pm. In any case the eligibility criteria remain unchanged: civil servants employed between 2 and 5 years involved in policy formulation and strategy planning within the PMO, the Ministry/Office for European Integration, the Ministry of Finance and the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.